Walkera Furious 320 gps devo 10 back

Discussion in 'Walkera Devention Radios' started by Junior Ellis, Sep 22, 2018.

  1. Junior Ellis
    Offline

    Junior Ellis Member

    Joined:
    Sep 22, 2018
    Messages:
    63
    Likes Received:
    3
    Trophy Points:
    8
    Location:
    Newcastle NSW
    Ratings:
    +4 / 0
    Hi guys my name is Junior,so I just bought a used Furious 320 and I accidentally reset the model and now my switches don't don't anything,does any know how to set it up the transmitter back to how it came from walkera,many thanks guys :)

     
    Last edited: Sep 22, 2018
  2. Junior Ellis
    Offline

    Junior Ellis Member

    Joined:
    Sep 22, 2018
    Messages:
    63
    Likes Received:
    3
    Trophy Points:
    8
    Location:
    Newcastle NSW
    Ratings:
    +4 / 0
    im all sorted some what by searching thread :) but if you still have the gps default Devo 10 profile ill take it.
     
  3. bjr981s
    Offline

    bjr981s Moderator Staff Member

    Top Poster Of Month

    Joined:
    Sep 19, 2015
    Messages:
    5,367
    Likes Received:
    353
    Trophy Points:
    83
    Location:
    Sydney, Australia
    Ratings:
    +455 / 14
    The default model config is in the quick start guide.
     
  4. Junior Ellis
    Offline

    Junior Ellis Member

    Joined:
    Sep 22, 2018
    Messages:
    63
    Likes Received:
    3
    Trophy Points:
    8
    Location:
    Newcastle NSW
    Ratings:
    +4 / 0
    Thanks mate :)
     
  5. Junior Ellis
    Offline

    Junior Ellis Member

    Joined:
    Sep 22, 2018
    Messages:
    63
    Likes Received:
    3
    Trophy Points:
    8
    Location:
    Newcastle NSW
    Ratings:
    +4 / 0
    who wants to try out my PID profile i reckon its transform the quad a great deal :)
     
    • Like Like x 1

Share This Page