Walkera Aibao

Discussion in 'Walkera Aibao' started by David Goh, Dec 9, 2016.

  1. bjr981s
    Offline

    bjr981s Moderator Staff Member

    Top Poster Of Month

    Joined:
    Sep 19, 2015
    Messages:
    5,065
    Likes Received:
    314
    Trophy Points:
    83
    Location:
    Sydney, Australia
    Ratings:
    +408 / 13
    I was asking you to update your profile with your country and location.

    For the Aibao you need to download the localisation for the maps in the App if you are in China.

     
  2. David Goh
    Offline

    David Goh New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 9, 2016
    Messages:
    6
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Ratings:
    +0 / 0
    I am at Malaysia Bro. So can do the same thing also?
     
  3. iskandar
    Offline

    iskandar Active Member

    Joined:
    Oct 13, 2016
    Messages:
    320
    Likes Received:
    34
    Trophy Points:
    28
    Location:
    Kuala Lumpur
    Ratings:
    +55 / 0
    Oh, my countrymate. Where did the flyaway happened? In KL?
     
  4. David Goh
    Offline

    David Goh New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 9, 2016
    Messages:
    6
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Ratings:
    +0 / 0
    I play at near by DBKL,Chan Sow Lin,Jalan Loke Yew.
    The drone app come out warning told me to return back take off point but when I push the return home button the drone just flight gong up. Even I want lock the drone motor also no function.
     
  5. Ilya.Ruba
    Offline

    Ilya.Ruba New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 16, 2018
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Ratings:
    +0 / 0
    Hello!
    Faced such a situation .. The drone does not connect to the console, there is no image. I tried to change the channel on the remote, but accidentally dropped it on the factory wi-fi settings. Now the name of the console in the network has changed. And most likely the console as it should be stitched. But I tried it did not work. Please tell me the solution ...
    How to set up the console in the web interface (in the screenshot)?
     

    Attached Files:

  6. Ilya.Ruba
    Offline

    Ilya.Ruba New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 16, 2018
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Ratings:
    +0 / 0
    Such a problem. Who faced?
    What to do?
     

    Attached Files:

  7. bjr981s
    Offline

    bjr981s Moderator Staff Member

    Top Poster Of Month

    Joined:
    Sep 19, 2015
    Messages:
    5,065
    Likes Received:
    314
    Trophy Points:
    83
    Location:
    Sydney, Australia
    Ratings:
    +408 / 13
    You must have the model connected to a fully charged battery to use the assistant.
     

Share This Page