I've reset devo 7 and can't connect to rodeo 150 what to do ???

Discussion in 'Walkera Rodeo 150' started by Adam4ueuduw, Feb 10, 2020.

  1. Adam4ueuduw
    Offline

    Adam4ueuduw Member

    Joined:
    Feb 7, 2020
    Messages:
    46
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
    Ratings:
    +0 / 0
    I've reset devo 7 and can't connect to rodeo 150 what to do ???

     
  2. bjr981s
    Offline

    bjr981s Moderator Staff Member

    Top Poster Of Month

    Joined:
    Sep 19, 2015
    Messages:
    5,848
    Likes Received:
    438
    Trophy Points:
    83
    Location:
    Sydney, Australia
    Ratings:
    +554 / 16
    Could you connect before you did the reset?
     
  3. Adam4ueuduw
    Offline

    Adam4ueuduw Member

    Joined:
    Feb 7, 2020
    Messages:
    46
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
    Ratings:
    +0 / 0
    [QUOTE = "bjr981s, post: 20643, członek: 569"] Czy możesz połączyć się przed zresetowaniem? [/ QUOTE]
    Yes
     
  4. Adam4ueuduw
    Offline

    Adam4ueuduw Member

    Joined:
    Feb 7, 2020
    Messages:
    46
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
    Ratings:
    +0 / 0
    should I hold a small button under the rubber flap ??
     
  5. bjr981s
    Offline

    bjr981s Moderator Staff Member

    Top Poster Of Month

    Joined:
    Sep 19, 2015
    Messages:
    5,848
    Likes Received:
    438
    Trophy Points:
    83
    Location:
    Sydney, Australia
    Ratings:
    +554 / 16
    Yes Hold the button Down and apply power (Battery) to the drone while you are holding it down.
     
  6. Adam4ueuduw
    Offline

    Adam4ueuduw Member

    Joined:
    Feb 7, 2020
    Messages:
    46
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
    Ratings:
    +0 / 0
    This is all??
     
  7. Adam4ueuduw
    Offline

    Adam4ueuduw Member

    Joined:
    Feb 7, 2020
    Messages:
    46
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
    Ratings:
    +0 / 0
    when I move the throttle above the drone begins to peak
     
  8. Adam4ueuduw
    Offline

    Adam4ueuduw Member

    Joined:
    Feb 7, 2020
    Messages:
    46
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
    Ratings:
    +0 / 0
    [QUOTE = "bjr981s, post: 20657, członek: 569"] Tak Przytrzymaj przycisk wciśnięty i przyłóż moc (baterii) do drona, gdy go przytrzymujesz. [/ QUOTE]
    it did not give anything on the display from devo 7 there is still the inscription mod 1
     
  9. Adam4ueuduw
    Offline

    Adam4ueuduw Member

    Joined:
    Feb 7, 2020
    Messages:
    46
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
    Ratings:
    +0 / 0
    [QUOTE = "bjr981s, post: 20657, członek: 569"] Tak Przytrzymaj przycisk wciśnięty i przyłóż moc (baterii) do drona, gdy go przytrzymujesz. [/ QUOTE]
    Pls help me
     
  10. bjr981s
    Offline

    bjr981s Moderator Staff Member

    Top Poster Of Month

    Joined:
    Sep 19, 2015
    Messages:
    5,848
    Likes Received:
    438
    Trophy Points:
    83
    Location:
    Sydney, Australia
    Ratings:
    +554 / 16
    OK. Please use a language translator and keep your questions to english.

    1) You need to reset the drone. You need to press the button on the drones RX while you plug the battery in. This will remove Fixed ID from the drone..
    2) You need to go into the Devo 7 configuration. The Model Menu and ensure that Fixed ID is turned off. YOU can also set the model name by renaming it from model 1 to your drone name.

    Cheers
     

Share This Page