How to modify the RTH

Discussion in 'Walkera Furious 320' started by elsegura, Jul 15, 2017.

  1. elsegura
    Offline

    elsegura New Member

    Joined:
    Jul 15, 2017
    Messages:
    18
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Location:
    Murcia, España
    Ratings:
    +0 / 0
    Hello

    I have a Furious 320 GPS, with the station Devo 10. I would like to know how to activate the RTH without the throttle stick being centered. How should I do it?

    I hope you understand me well, my English is of trraductor

    Regards!!

     
  2. bjr981s
    Offline

    bjr981s Moderator Staff Member

    Top Poster Of Month

    Joined:
    Sep 19, 2015
    Messages:
    5,263
    Likes Received:
    328
    Trophy Points:
    83
    Location:
    Sydney, Australia
    Ratings:
    +428 / 13
    On all Walkera GPS based multirotors you must have the throttle at the centre position to do a RTH.

    Cheers Brian
     
    • Like Like x 1
  3. elsegura
    Offline

    elsegura New Member

    Joined:
    Jul 15, 2017
    Messages:
    18
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Location:
    Murcia, España
    Ratings:
    +0 / 0
    Hi, but can you disable this function? That is, I want to activate the RTH without being centered the accelerator. Is there a way to do it?
    Thank you very much for your reply.
    Regards!!
     
  4. bjr981s
    Offline

    bjr981s Moderator Staff Member

    Top Poster Of Month

    Joined:
    Sep 19, 2015
    Messages:
    5,263
    Likes Received:
    328
    Trophy Points:
    83
    Location:
    Sydney, Australia
    Ratings:
    +428 / 13
    No,

    If you move the throttle away from the centre you are fighting the Automatic Return Home throttle setting.

    Cheers Brian

    p.s. Why do you want to change it?
     
  5. elsegura
    Offline

    elsegura New Member

    Joined:
    Jul 15, 2017
    Messages:
    18
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Location:
    Murcia, España
    Ratings:
    +0 / 0
    Hello

    Oh, I did not know that. I wanted to change it so I get the RTH if I go, for example, to a 75% throttle. But knowing this I did not touch the station settings.
    Thanks for your help
    a greeting
     

Share This Page