FW: F210 3D Original Manufacture FW and Settings and Cleanflight 1.2.0 English

Discussion in 'Walkera F210 3D' started by bjr981s, Oct 13, 2016.

  1. bjr981s
    Offline

    bjr981s Moderator Staff Member

    Top Poster Of Month

    Joined:
    Sep 19, 2015
    Messages:
    5,512
    Likes Received:
    378
    Trophy Points:
    83
    Location:
    Sydney, Australia
    Ratings:
    +481 / 14
    You do that with the transmitter not in cleanflight.


     
  2. bambam9178
    Offline

    bambam9178 New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 14, 2019
    Messages:
    16
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Ratings:
    +0 / 0
    So I did set up the switches in my transmitter but they dont seem to do anything when it comes to switching flight modes. We normally have 5 different types of flight modes on here but it seems that mine is stuck in 2d advanced. Attached is what my tx setup looks like, please tell me what I'm missing. Thanks again![​IMG][​IMG]

    Sent from my SM-G955W using Tapatalk
     
  3. bjr981s
    Offline

    bjr981s Moderator Staff Member

    Top Poster Of Month

    Joined:
    Sep 19, 2015
    Messages:
    5,512
    Likes Received:
    378
    Trophy Points:
    83
    Location:
    Sydney, Australia
    Ratings:
    +481 / 14
    I am not sure. Is there a monitor menu on the radio so you can see the actual channel outputs change when you change the switches?
     
  4. bambam9178
    Offline

    bambam9178 New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 14, 2019
    Messages:
    16
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Ratings:
    +0 / 0
    Here's the output screen and yes it shows the switches changing positions on all channels. It just doesnt appear to be changing anything on the quad itself.[​IMG]

    Sent from my SM-G955W using Tapatalk
     
  5. bjr981s
    Offline

    bjr981s Moderator Staff Member

    Top Poster Of Month

    Joined:
    Sep 19, 2015
    Messages:
    5,512
    Likes Received:
    378
    Trophy Points:
    83
    Location:
    Sydney, Australia
    Ratings:
    +481 / 14
    No. You have to have the monitor screen so you can see if the values change when you flip the switches.
     

Share This Page

Search tags for this page

clean flight for f210 3d

,

f210 cleanflight

,

f2103d stock settings