Firmware or factory reset I have 10 for furious 320 c without GPS

Discussion in 'Walkera Furious 320' started by simone, Dec 23, 2018.

  1. simone
    Offline

    simone Member

    Joined:
    Nov 7, 2017
    Messages:
    53
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    6
    Ratings:
    +1 / 0
    Hi. You can explain me well, how it works. Because I tried to raise the arm forward, but I can not set it well comi you said! Explain me better thanks a lot.

     
  2. bjr981s
    Offline

    bjr981s Moderator Staff Member

    Top Poster Of Month

    Joined:
    Sep 19, 2015
    Messages:
    5,462
    Likes Received:
    372
    Trophy Points:
    83
    Location:
    Sydney, Australia
    Ratings:
    +474 / 14
    Can you show me what you did?
     
  3. simone
    Offline

    simone Member

    Joined:
    Nov 7, 2017
    Messages:
    53
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    6
    Ratings:
    +1 / 0
    First thing on the remote to Trim Sub then Elevator or put 2.0% and the arms stand forward but do not understand then come increase the run because if it is at 2.0% the ride is always like that! I'd like to step up you get fare to increase your arms race forward? Thank you
     

    Attached Files:

  4. simone
    Offline

    simone Member

    Joined:
    Nov 7, 2017
    Messages:
    53
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    6
    Ratings:
    +1 / 0
    Hello everyone. I wanted to know from someone how to bend in more the arms of my furious drone and 320, c thanks
     
  5. Junior Ellis
    Offline

    Junior Ellis Member

    Joined:
    Sep 22, 2018
    Messages:
    72
    Likes Received:
    3
    Trophy Points:
    8
    Location:
    Newcastle NSW
    Ratings:
    +5 / 0
    what do you mean?are you saying you want more forward and back travel on the arms?
     
  6. simone
    Offline

    simone Member

    Joined:
    Nov 7, 2017
    Messages:
    53
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    6
    Ratings:
    +1 / 0
    Yes! I want to send more forward the arms of my furious 320 no GPS
     
  7. Junior Ellis
    Offline

    Junior Ellis Member

    Joined:
    Sep 22, 2018
    Messages:
    72
    Likes Received:
    3
    Trophy Points:
    8
    Location:
    Newcastle NSW
    Ratings:
    +5 / 0
    ok on my gps version,i move the servo wire from the first hole to the second hole on the receiver,just make sure your radio sending full 100% travel
     
  8. simone
    Offline

    simone Member

    Joined:
    Nov 7, 2017
    Messages:
    53
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    6
    Ratings:
    +1 / 0
    Hi, do I have to move the pin of a place here?
     

    Attached Files:

    • Like Like x 1
  9. Junior Ellis
    Offline

    Junior Ellis Member

    Joined:
    Sep 22, 2018
    Messages:
    72
    Likes Received:
    3
    Trophy Points:
    8
    Location:
    Newcastle NSW
    Ratings:
    +5 / 0
    Yes bro that's correct :) move it to the next set of pins right next to the one that's plugged in.
     

Share This Page