Devo F12e radio

Discussion in 'Walkera Devention Radios' started by Junior Ellis, Nov 23, 2018.

  1. Junior Ellis
    Offline

    Junior Ellis Member

    Joined:
    Sep 22, 2018
    Messages:
    62
    Likes Received:
    3
    Trophy Points:
    8
    Location:
    Newcastle NSW
    Ratings:
    +4 / 0
    Hi guys can anyone tell me if the Devo F12e will bind to my Walkera Furious 320 GPS or my Walkera V450D03 :)

     
  2. bjr981s
    Offline

    bjr981s Moderator Staff Member

    Top Poster Of Month

    Joined:
    Sep 19, 2015
    Messages:
    5,367
    Likes Received:
    352
    Trophy Points:
    83
    Location:
    Sydney, Australia
    Ratings:
    +454 / 14
    It will work fine. I have 5 of them.

    Cheers
     
    • Like Like x 1
  3. Junior Ellis
    Offline

    Junior Ellis Member

    Joined:
    Sep 22, 2018
    Messages:
    62
    Likes Received:
    3
    Trophy Points:
    8
    Location:
    Newcastle NSW
    Ratings:
    +4 / 0
    Awesomen:)
     
  4. bjr981s
    Offline

    bjr981s Moderator Staff Member

    Top Poster Of Month

    Joined:
    Sep 19, 2015
    Messages:
    5,367
    Likes Received:
    352
    Trophy Points:
    83
    Location:
    Sydney, Australia
    Ratings:
    +454 / 14
    Yes it is. :) all Devo radios will bind with all Devo based Drones.
     
  5. Junior Ellis
    Offline

    Junior Ellis Member

    Joined:
    Sep 22, 2018
    Messages:
    62
    Likes Received:
    3
    Trophy Points:
    8
    Location:
    Newcastle NSW
    Ratings:
    +4 / 0
    Good stuff :)thanks again, im looking at buying one for the 320 :)
     
  6. braggett
    Offline

    braggett New Member

    Joined:
    Jun 30, 2017
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Ratings:
    +2 / 0
    You still need to download the parameters for each one to your transmitter even though it will bind as is
     
    • Like Like x 1
    • Agree Agree x 1
  7. bjr981s
    Offline

    bjr981s Moderator Staff Member

    Top Poster Of Month

    Joined:
    Sep 19, 2015
    Messages:
    5,367
    Likes Received:
    352
    Trophy Points:
    83
    Location:
    Sydney, Australia
    Ratings:
    +454 / 14
    Yes good point. You will need to program each model profile for model you want to set up. The model config settings will be in the quick start guide for each model.
     
    • Like Like x 1
  8. Junior Ellis
    Offline

    Junior Ellis Member

    Joined:
    Sep 22, 2018
    Messages:
    62
    Likes Received:
    3
    Trophy Points:
    8
    Location:
    Newcastle NSW
    Ratings:
    +4 / 0
    Yeah i thought so too :)
     

Share This Page