De CE a FCC,,COMO LO HAGO,, NO LO ENTIENDO

Discussion in 'Walkera Vitus' started by Canario, Sep 25, 2018.

  1. Canario
    Offline

    Canario New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 25, 2018
    Messages:
    8
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Ratings:
    +0 / 0
  2. Canario
    Offline

    Canario New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 25, 2018
    Messages:
    8
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Ratings:
    +0 / 0
    Screenshot_20180925-161531_Word.jpg
     
  3. bjr981s
    Offline

    bjr981s Moderator Staff Member

    Top Poster Of Month

    Joined:
    Sep 19, 2015
    Messages:
    5,367
    Likes Received:
    353
    Trophy Points:
    83
    Location:
    Sydney, Australia
    Ratings:
    +455 / 14
    This is not about FCC or CE.

    The 5.8 band has different channel support in different countries.

    So different channels inside both CE and FCC countries. Local telecommunications regulations define the available channels.

    E.g. in AU is FCC but channels are reduce from FCC normal channel availably by local regulations. (reduced availability of the 5.8Ghz band.)

    Cheers
     
  4. Canario
    Offline

    Canario New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 25, 2018
    Messages:
    8
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Ratings:
    +0 / 0
    Si pero que configuracion pongo en el ratio de mi mando del walkera vitus? En el ratio de la configuración wifi?, canal etc...

    Yes but what configuration do I put in the ratio of my command of the walkera vitus? In the ratio of the wifi configuration ?, channel etc
     
  5. bjr981s
    Offline

    bjr981s Moderator Staff Member

    Top Poster Of Month

    Joined:
    Sep 19, 2015
    Messages:
    5,367
    Likes Received:
    353
    Trophy Points:
    83
    Location:
    Sydney, Australia
    Ratings:
    +455 / 14
    That will depend on what country you are in, what channels are available in that country, and what channels your mobile device supports.

    Do you have access to a WiFi Access Point that is 5.8ghz so you can test the channels with your mobile device?
     
  6. Canario
    Offline

    Canario New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 25, 2018
    Messages:
    8
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Ratings:
    +0 / 0
    Gracia,,, si tengo 5,8ghz pero como miro lo de la conexión fcc?
     
  7. bjr981s
    Offline

    bjr981s Moderator Staff Member

    Top Poster Of Month

    Joined:
    Sep 19, 2015
    Messages:
    5,367
    Likes Received:
    353
    Trophy Points:
    83
    Location:
    Sydney, Australia
    Ratings:
    +455 / 14
    Im sorry The Spanish to english translation does not work very well. Can you try again to ask your question.

    Thanks
     
  8. Canario
    Offline

    Canario New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 25, 2018
    Messages:
    8
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Ratings:
    +0 / 0
    New Member

    Grace ,,, if I have 5.8ghz but how do I look at the connection fcc?
     
  9. bjr981s
    Offline

    bjr981s Moderator Staff Member

    Top Poster Of Month

    Joined:
    Sep 19, 2015
    Messages:
    5,367
    Likes Received:
    353
    Trophy Points:
    83
    Location:
    Sydney, Australia
    Ratings:
    +455 / 14
    Yes, that is what it translates to for me as well. But it doesn't mean anything. Can you be more explicit in your question. Please detail if you are talking about the drone the controller or your phone.
     

Share This Page