can not connect rodeo 150 to computer

Discussion in 'Walkera Rodeo 150' started by jappiedoedelzak, May 23, 2018.

  1. Tsme_Yall
    Offline

    Tsme_Yall New Member

    Joined:
    Jun 8, 2018
    Messages:
    8
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    3
    Ratings:
    +1 / 0
    It just gave me an error message when I tried to post a video of what happened?

     
  2. Tsme_Yall
    Offline

    Tsme_Yall New Member

    Joined:
    Jun 8, 2018
    Messages:
    8
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    3
    Ratings:
    +1 / 0
    Well here's the 2nd issue...its trying to phone home or something when I plug my quad in. The video shows a image of a copter? Where did I go wrong? And the previous issue with it not arming was fixed by pushing a button under a flap on top of the quad. It started right up after that.
     

    Attached Files:

  3. bjr981s
    Offline

    bjr981s Moderator Staff Member

    Top Poster Of Month

    Joined:
    Sep 19, 2015
    Messages:
    5,663
    Likes Received:
    416
    Trophy Points:
    83
    Location:
    Sydney, Australia
    Ratings:
    +529 / 15
    Yes that was the fixed bind ID clear button.

    Read previous posts in this thread. You have the wrong version of Cleanflight. I posted the link to the correct version.

    Why do you want to connect to PC and use Cleanflight? You will most likely brick your FC.

    Cheers
     
  4. Tsme_Yall
    Offline

    Tsme_Yall New Member

    Joined:
    Jun 8, 2018
    Messages:
    8
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    3
    Ratings:
    +1 / 0
    I want to make it beep by flipping a switch. I've already gone three climbing twice and one time it took me 30 min just to find it. I used the link provided in this thread.
     
  5. bjr981s
    Offline

    bjr981s Moderator Staff Member

    Top Poster Of Month

    Joined:
    Sep 19, 2015
    Messages:
    5,663
    Likes Received:
    416
    Trophy Points:
    83
    Location:
    Sydney, Australia
    Ratings:
    +529 / 15
    Your screen shot says version Cleanflight 2.1.

    You must use 1.2.0 as I linked earlier.
     
  6. KamFuets
    Offline

    KamFuets New Member

    Joined:
    Jul 29, 2019
    Messages:
    7
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Ratings:
    +0 / 0
    Start the server under mono, I can not connect to it. Log shows this help correct the error?

    Try to write mozroots --import --ask-remove , but this not help me

    Code:
     
  7. bjr981s
    Offline

    bjr981s Moderator Staff Member

    Top Poster Of Month

    Joined:
    Sep 19, 2015
    Messages:
    5,663
    Likes Received:
    416
    Trophy Points:
    83
    Location:
    Sydney, Australia
    Ratings:
    +529 / 15
    I have no idea what you re trying to say?
     

Share This Page

Search tags for this page

cleanflight cant connectrodeo 150