Bind 2 Rodeo 150 to one Devo 7?

Discussion in 'Walkera Rodeo 150' started by gbgkille87, Sep 22, 2016.

  1. gbgkille87
    Offline

    gbgkille87 New Member

    Joined:
    Aug 14, 2016
    Messages:
    28
    Likes Received:
    2
    Trophy Points:
    3
    Location:
    Sweden
    Ratings:
    +2 / 0
    I got a black rodeo 150 binded with the devo7 that came with the drone, im thinking of buying another rodeo 150 but only the drone new.

    Do i have to bind it to the control? or will it be auto binded to the devo 7 when i have a old one already binded?

    im not trying to fly to at once but i want one to be out with and when i need to repair one i fly the other on the same devo 7 ?

     
  2. bjr981s
    Offline

    bjr981s Moderator Staff Member

    Top Poster Of Month

    Joined:
    Sep 19, 2015
    Messages:
    5,756
    Likes Received:
    427
    Trophy Points:
    83
    Location:
    Sydney, Australia
    Ratings:
    +540 / 15
    As loans as you don't use a fixed ID it will bind to both.
     
  3. Roust
    Offline

    Roust New Member

    Joined:
    Oct 5, 2016
    Messages:
    6
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Ratings:
    +0 / 0
    Go to MODEL menu, SELECT a new model and FIXID. Then everytime you want to fly a different drone, you just go to MODEL menu, SELECT the model you want to fly and go.
    Good luck
     
  4. Cal
    Offline

    Cal New Member

    Joined:
    Mar 7, 2019
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Ratings:
    +0 / 0
    I accidentally reset my devo 7 remote and now the rodeo 150 won’t bind or connect anymore it’s brand new fresh out the box please help
     
    Last edited: Mar 7, 2019
  5. Cal
    Offline

    Cal New Member

    Joined:
    Mar 7, 2019
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Ratings:
    +0 / 0
    I can’t find a guide YouTube doesn’t help
     
  6. bjr981s
    Offline

    bjr981s Moderator Staff Member

    Top Poster Of Month

    Joined:
    Sep 19, 2015
    Messages:
    5,756
    Likes Received:
    427
    Trophy Points:
    83
    Location:
    Sydney, Australia
    Ratings:
    +540 / 15
    Reset the RX by holding down the reset Button on the RX on the drone.

    Then configure the radio as it is specified in the quick start guide
     
  7. Cal
    Offline

    Cal New Member

    Joined:
    Mar 7, 2019
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Ratings:
    +0 / 0
    Where can I find the quick start guide and what button are you talking about on the drone to press?
     
    Last edited: Mar 8, 2019
  8. bjr981s
    Offline

    bjr981s Moderator Staff Member

    Top Poster Of Month

    Joined:
    Sep 19, 2015
    Messages:
    5,756
    Likes Received:
    427
    Trophy Points:
    83
    Location:
    Sydney, Australia
    Ratings:
    +540 / 15

Share This Page

Search tags for this page

how to blind rodeo 150

,

keine verbindung von devo 7 rodeo 150

,

rodeo 150 binding

,

rodeo 150 wont bind with devo7

,

rodeo150 bind